USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Ubatuba Ubatuba Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Ubatuba Hotel

Book Your Stay
2026-07-30
2026-07-31

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

22

Ubatuba Hotel 4*

 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Spa and relaxation

Steam room

 No pets allowed

Located merely 5 minutes' walk from the Little Beach of the Cove, the 4-star Ubatuba Hotel includes an outdoor swimming pool and a terrace. Along with a steam room and a sauna, this comfortable hotel boasts a prime location in the Praia das Toninhas district of Ubatuba.

The Cruzeiro Square is about 7 km from the hotel, while the Tenorio Beach is 3.9 km away. Toninhas Beach is also nearly 10 minutes' walk away. The Whale Square lies within 6 km of the property.

The rooms include a balcony, as well as wireless internet for your convenience.

Restaurante E Pizzaria Arrastao, located within easy reach of this accommodation, serves Brazilian cuisine to satisfy every taste.

  • Local attractions
  • Praia das Sete Fontes
    4503 km
  • Praia Vermelha
    4.5 km
  • Ribeira Beach
    3933 km
  • Praia do Flamengo
    3852 km
  • Praia da Dionisia
    3620 km
  • Praia de Itapecerica
    1196 km
  • Praia do Flamenguinho
    4047 km
  • Sete Fontes Beach
    4648 km
  • Praia de Fora
    1791 km
  • Praia da Ribeira
    4634 km
  • Airports
  • Sao Jose dos Campos Regional
    132 km

Facilities

General

  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

In the room

  • Terrace

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00
Check-out: until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Ubatuba Hotel?

    Guests of the Ubatuba Hotel can use a car park.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in Ubatuba Hotel?

    Guests of Ubatuba Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in the 4-star Ubatuba Hotel?

    The 4-star Ubatuba Hotel guests should check out at 11:00.
  • What cancellation policy is offered at Ubatuba Hotel?

    Ubatuba Hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.
  • 🛀

    What spa treatments are offered in the Ubatuba hotel?

    The Ubatuba hotel offers a steam room and a sauna for guests' relaxation.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-30
2026-07-31

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Ubatuba Hotel, Brazil

Rua Trajano Bueno Veloso 222, Ubatuba, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved